PARTICIPANTS

1. Munich, D Martin Hofmann (site leader)
A, H
Andreas Abel  
B
Jan Johannsen  
H
Hans-Wolfgang Loidl  
B, C
Ralph Matthes  
E
Helmut Schwichtenberg  
B, H
Martin Wirsing  
D
2. Aarhus, DK Olivier Danvy (site leader)
C, H
Ulrich Kohlenbach  
B, C, H
Peter Mosses  
C
Mogens Nielsen  
D, G
Michael Schwartzbach  
A, E
Aalborg, DK Bent Thomson (site leader)  
Lone Leth Thomson  
3. Birmingham, UK Achim Jung (site leader)
I
Martín Escardó  
I
Marta Kwiatkowska  
D, I
Uday Reddy  
A, E, F
Eike Ritter  
A, F
Mark Ryan  
D
Hayo Thielecke  
E
Sussex, UK Bernhard Reus (site leader)
A, D
Guy McCusker  
F
Matthew Hennessey  
G
Jim Laird  
F
Julian Rathke  
A, G, H
Vladimiro Sassone  
E, G
4. Cambridge, UK Peter Sewell (site leader)
A, B, E, H
Marcelo Fiore  
G
Martin Hyland  
F
Robin Milner  
B, G
Alan Mycroft  
E, H 
Andrew Pitts  
A, B, E
Peter Sewell  
D, E, G, H
Glynn Winskel  
G
5. Chalmers, S Peter Dybier (site leader)
C, D, E, I
Marcin Benke  
E
Koen Claessen  
D
Catarina Coquand  
E
Thierry Coquand  
D, I
Jörgen Gustavsson  
D
Rogardt Heldal  
G
John Hughes  
C, D, E
Patrik Jansson  
E
Bengt Nordstroem  
E
Dave Sands  
G
Jan Smith  
E, I
6. Copenhagen, DK Neil Jones (site leader)
B, C, E, H
Andrzeij Filinski  
C, E
Klaus Grue  
B
Fritz Henglein  
C, E
Julia Lawall  
A, C
Torben Mogensen  
C, E
IT University, DK Lars Birkedal  
E, H
Technical Uni, DK Flemming Nielson  
C, E
Hanne Nielson  
C, E
7. Darmstadt, D Thomas Streicher (site leader)
A, F, I
Klaus Keimel  
I
Peter Lietz  
I
Tobias Loew  
F
8. Edinburgh, UK Ian Stark (site leader)
A, G, H
David Aspinall  
B, G, H
Stephen Gilmore  
H
John Longley  
F, I
Gordon Plotkin  
G
John Power  
H
Don Sannella  
D, H
Alex Simpson  
I
Mark Steedman  
H
Daniele Turi  
G
9. Freiburg, D Peter Thiemann (site leader)
E
David Basin  
B, D
10. Genoa, I Giuseppe Rosolini (site leader)
D
Francesca Levi  
C
Eugenio Moggi  
C
Elena Zucca  
A, C, E
11. INRIA, F Didier Rémy (site leader)
A, E, H
Gilles Barthe  
B
Yves Bertot  
B
Joelle Despeyroux  
B
Pascal Fradet  
A, C, E
Marieke Huisman  
A, D
Thomas Jensen  
A, C, E
Xavier Leroy  
A, B, E, H
Michel Mauny  
E, H
Francois Pottier  
A, E
Pierre Weis  
E
12. Lausanne, CH Martin Odersky (site leader)
E
13. Loria, F Jean-Yves Marion (site leader)
H
Olivier Bournez  
D, I
Didier Galmiche  
A, D, G, H
Isabelle Gnaedig  
D, H
Philippe de Groote  
B
Claude Kirchner  
B, D
Hélène Kirchner  
B, D
Fanois Lamarche  
F, I
Luigi Liquori  
A, B
Pierre-Etienne Moreau  
C, D
Chrisophe Ringeissen  
C, D
14. Minho, P Joao Saraiva (site leader)
B, C
José Bernardo Barros  
B, C
Luís Soares Barbosa  
B, D
Maria Joao Frade  
José Nuno Oliveira  
B, C
Jorge Sousa Pinto  
B, F
Luís Pinto  
E, F
Lisbon, P Luis Caires  
H
15. Nottingham, UK Graham Hutton (site leader)
B, D
Thorsten Altenkirch  
A, B, D, E
Roland Backhouse  
A, B, C, D
Louise Dennis  
B, D
Bonn, D Ralf Hinze  
B, E
Leicester, UK Simon Ambler  
B, D
Roy Crole  
B, D
Neil Ghani  
B, G
Utrecht Johan Jeuring  
B, C, E
16. Oxford, UK Samson Abramsky (site leader)
F, H
Alexandru Baltag
A
Richard Bird
A
Jeremy Gibbons  
A
Oege de Moor
A
Andrzej Murawski
F
Luke Ong
F, H
17. Paris, F Pierre-Louis Curien (site leader)
F
Patrick Baillot  
F
Roberto DiCosmo  
B
Vincent Danos  
F
Delia Kesner
E
Olivier Laurent
F
Paul-André Melliés  
F
 
18. Pisa, I Giorgio Ghelli (site leader)  
H
Giuseppe Attardi  
C, H
Pierpaolo Degano
C, G
Giorgio Levi
C, E
Ugo Montanari  
D, G
 
19. QMUL, UK Peter O'Hearn (site leader)  
A, C, D, H
Gianluigi Bellin  
B, F
Kohei Honda
E, G
Pasquale Malacaria  
E, F, G
Edmund Robinson  
D, E, H
Imperial College Abbas Edalat  
I
Philippa Gardner  
H
Bath, UK David Pym
D, E, H
Carsten Fuehrmann
D, E, H
20. Tallinn, EST Tarmo Uustalu
B, E
Peeter Laud
C, G
Varmo Vene
B, C

Martin Hofmann